Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Central Falls Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Central Falls AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Central Falls Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Central Falls RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Central Falls Crime Index 6613477.84479.3
 
Central Falls Violent Crimes 109573.5553.5
Central Falls Murders 315.87
Central Falls Rapes 1368.433.1
Central Falls Robberies 26136.8205.8
Central Falls Aggravated Assaults 67352.5336.5
 
Central Falls Property Crimes 5522904.43906.1
Central Falls Burglaries 141741.9813.2
Central Falls Larceny/Thefts 2591362.72601.7
Central Falls Motor Vehicle Thefts 152799.7501.5
 
Central Falls Arsons 1  1052.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Central Falls crime collection area population of 19,006.
  • Central Falls crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Central Falls crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Central Falls

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Central Falls crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Central Falls crime level is worse than national average.

 CENTRAL FALLS STATISTICS
 Central Falls Population: 18928
 Male Population: 9404
 Female Population: 9524
 Households: 6696
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.74
Central Falls Population
Central Falls Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement